Show Results

 2014 Mid – Atlantic Equitation Festival 

RESULTS

Best Equitation Horse Award – Rintoo ridden by Kathryn Kranking

High Score Collegiate/IEA Rider Award – Danielle M. Walawender, 

                                                          Ocean City High School, Ocean City, NJ

Leading Trainer Award – Ashley DiBongrazio Pankow – Redfield Farm, NJ

Highest Score in Championship Class Award – Kathryn Kranking

Owner High Score Thoroughbred Award – Morgan Giordano – Magnanimous

TIP Jockey Club Award – Man of Steel – Mali Selman

Sportsmanship Award – Sierra Fentress

$1000 MD Horsemanship Scholarship Award – Mary Podgorak – Miller

                                                                  Catawba College, NC

$1500 MAEF Scholarship Award – Cary Hundley

                                                Goucher College, Towson, MD

MAEF Flat Equitation Finals Winner – Brianna C. Sims

MAEF Under 15 Eq. Division – Champion : Katherine Driscoll  Reserve : Sabrina Yetka

MAEF 15-17 Eq. Division-Champion:Hannah Powers  Reserve:Brianna Sims & Kelsi Okun

MAEF Adult Eq. Division – Champion : Kathryn Kranking   Reserve : Matthew R. Lowe

MAEF Novice Eq Div Sec A-Champion:Morgan VanNortwick  Reserve:Emmy Middleton

MAEF Novice Eq Div Sec B – Champion : Caitlyn Tomlin   Reserve : Alice Kass

 

Class 1

MAEF Adult Rider Championship

11 Entries

  1. Kathryn Kranking
  2. Matthew R. Lowe
  3. Kendall Casaccio
  4. Tracy La Manna
  5. Mary R. Podgorak – Miller
  6. Margot Sanger – Katz
  7. Omas Del Valle
  8. Kellie L. Regan
  9. Katie Steiner
  10. Carly A. Ziegler

 

Class 2

MAEF Young Rider Championship

33 Entries

  1. Mary Elizabeth E. Cordia
  2. Sabrina Yekta
  3. Devan J. Graham
  4. Madeleine P. Lohr
  5. Kelsi Okun
  6. Grace Boston
  7. Cary Hundley
  8. Danielle M. Walawender
  9. Sabrina N. Mercadante
  10. Kristen Van Nortwick

 

Class 3

MAEF Novice Rider Championship

35 Entries

  1. Morgan Van Nortwick
  2. Hayden Wilkes
  3. Alexandra Rainis
  4. Gabi Morris
  5. Natalie Tezsla
  6. Mollie Thomas
  7. Emmy Middleton
  8. Erin Devine
  9. Olivia Farrell
  10. Lily Reddish

 

Class 4

3’ Hunter Warm – Up

25 Entries

  1. All The Right Moves – Brooke Van Nortwick
  2. Kayden – Kellie Regan
  3. Washington – Sabrina N. Mercadante
  4. Hypnotic – Katherine Anne Brewer
  5. Invesco – Madeline Mc Manus
  6. Inside Scoop – Allison Kilroy
  7. Fiorano Z – Katherine Driscoll
  8. Wallenda – Courtney Sloan

 

Class 5

2’6” Hunter Warm – Up

39 Entries

  1. Confetti – Gabi Morris
  2. Oberon – Lily Reddish
  3. Amarone – Madeline Mc Manus
  4. Amtrex – Hanna Powers
  5. Brutalio – Grace Boston
  6. Man of Few Words – Kristen Van Nortwick
  7. Valley of Joy – Bella Clemente
  8. Lorca De Caryan – Bernadette Coyle

 

Class 6

M & S Children’s Medal 2’6”

19 Entries

  1. Morgan Van Nortwick
  2. Christina Bond
  3. Gabi Morris
  4. Madison Marano
  5. Alexandra Rainis
  6. Emmy Middleton
  7. Lily Reddish
  8. Carley Gray

 

Class 7

M & S Adult Medal 2’6”

3 Entries

  1. Suzanne Myers
  2. Gail Rezendes – Dell
  3. Tanya Wood

 

Class 8

M & S Adult Medal 3’

6 Entries

  1. Kathryn Kranking
  2. Kendall Casaccio
  3. Matthew R. Lowe
  4. Katie Steiner
  5. Tracy La Manna

 

Class 9

Ariat Adult Medal 3’

9 Entries

  1. Matthew R. Lowe
  2. Kendall Casaccio
  3. Kathryn Kranking
  4. Mary R. Podgorak – Miller
  5. Tracy La Manna
  6. Michelle King
  7. Margot Sanger – Katz
  8. Kellie L. Regan

 

Class 10

VHSA Adult Medal

0 Entries

 

Class 11

Sore No More Children’s Horse Medal 3’

12 Entries

  1. Allison Kilroy
  2. Madeline Mc Manus
  3. Katherine Anne Brewer
  4. Lara Hendrian
  5. Sabrina N. Mercadante
  6. Brooke Van Nortwick
  7. Sabrina Yekta
  8. Elizabeth J. Summers

 

Class 12

THIS Children’s Medal 2’9” – 3’

21 Entries

1. Mary Elizabeth E. Cordia

2. Bernadette Coyle

3. Brianna C. Sims

4. Mali Selman

5. Sabrina Yekta

6. Katherine Anne Brewer

7. Kelsi Okun

8. Savannah Bednash

 

Class 13

VHSA Children’s Medal 3’

9 Entries

  1. Mali Selman
  2. Savannah Bednash
  3. Madeline Mc Manus
  4. Courtney Sloan

5. Kirsten Van Nortwick

6. Tate Welker

7. Grace Boston

8. Caroline Emily E. Duckworth

 

Class 14

M & S JR/AM Horsemanship Medal 3’3”

5 Entries

  1. Madeline Mc Manus
  2. Matthew R. Lowe
  3. Courtney Sloan
  4. Alison Kilroy

 

Class 15

VHSA Hunt Seat Medal

6 Entries

  1. Devan J. Graham
  2. Casey S. Schmitz
  3. Kelsi Okun
  4. Mary Elizabeth E. Cordia
  5. Rhys Drewyer
  6. Madeleine P. Lohr

 

Class 16

Pessoa /  US Hunter Seat Medal

11 Entries

  1. Devan J. Graham
  2. Kelsi Okun
  3. Mary Elizabeth E. Cordia
  4. Danielle Walawender
  5. Casey S. Schmitz
  6. Joan Reilly
  7. Katherine Driscoll
  8. Taegan Long

 

Class 17

ASPCA Maclay

9 Entries

  1. Devan Graham
  2. Casey S. Schmitz
  3. Danielle M. Walawender
  4. Mary Elizabeth E. Cordia
  5. Taegan Long
  6. Katherine Driscoll
  7. Madeleine P. Lohr
  8. Hannah Engelman

 

Class 18

WIHS Equitation – Jumper Phase

0 Entries

 

Class 19A

MAEF Novice Rider on the Flat

Section A – 19 Entries

  1. Gabi Morris
  2. Alexandra Rainis
  3. Emmy Middleton
  4. ElizabethnSuder
  5. Emily Leins
  6. Angelina DiLeo
  7. Erin Devine
  8. Hayden Wilkes

 

Class 19B

MAEF Novice Rider Equitation on the Flat

Section B – 23 Entries

  1. Alice Kass
  2. Sarah Lummis
  3. Suzanne Myers
  4. Victoria Rainis
  5. Charlotte G. Burch
  6. Lily Reddfish
  7. Christina DiBrigida
  8. Mollie Thomas

 

Class 20

MAEF Equitation Under 15 on the Flat

14 Entries

  1. Katherine Driscoll
  2. Madeline Mc Manus
  3. Catherine Black
  4. Hannah ZEngelman
  5. Sabrina Yekta
  6. Taegan Long
  7. Elizabeth J. Summers
  8. Brooke Van Nortwick

 

Class 21

MAEF Equitation 15 – 17 on the Flat

20 Entries

  1. Brianna C. Sims
  2. Kelsi Okun
  3. Bernadette Coyle
  4. Hanna Powers
  5. Mary Elizabeth E. Cordia
  6. Danielle M. Walawender
  7. Elizabeth Van Nostrand
  8. Allison Kilroy

 

Class 22

MAEF Adult Equitation on the Flat

15 Entries

  1. Kathryn Kranking
  2. Margot Sanger – Katz
  3. Kendall Casaccio
  4. Matthew R. Lowe
  5. Laura Malone
  6. Joseph H. Fink
  7. Alison Radgowski
  8. Carly A. Ziegler

 

Class 24

Mid-Atlantic Equitation Festival Flat Medal Finals

15 Entries

  1. Brianna C. Sims
  2. Kelsi Okun

 

Class 25

MAEF JR/AM Horsemanship O/F 3’3”

9 Entries

  1. Devan J. Graham
  2. Madeline Mc Manus
  3. Cary Hundley
  4. Katherine Anne Brewer
  5. Allison Kilroy
  6. Katherine Driscoll
  7. Margaret A. Leboir
  8. Mali Selman

 

Class 28

MAEF Adult Equitation O/F 3’

13 Entries

  1. Katherine Kranking
  2. Matthew R. Lowe
  3. Mary R. Podgorak – Miller
  4. Tracy La Manna
  5. Michelle King
  6. Omar Del Valle
  7. Kellie L. Regan
  8. Kendall Casaccio

 

Class 29

MAEF Adult Equitation O/F 3’

13 Entries

  1. Kathryn Kranking
  2. Alison Radgowski
  3. Matthew R. Lowe
  4. Michelle King
  5. Mary R. Podgorak – Miller
  6. Tracy La Manna
  7. Kendall Casaccio
  8. Katie Steiner

 

Class 30

MAEF Equitation 15 – 17 O/F 3’

18 Entries

  1. Hanna Powers
  2. Brianna C. Sims
  3. Kelsi Okun
  4. Danielle M. Walawender
  5. Kristen Van Nortwick
  6. Sabrina N. Mercadante
  7. Madeleine P. Lohr
  8. Savannah Bednash

 

Class 31

MAEF Equitation 15 – 17 O/F 3’

18 Entries

  1. Hanna Powers
  2. Kelsi Okun
  3. Cary Hundley
  4. Elizabeth Van Nostrand
  5. Bernadette Coyle
  6. Danielle M. Walawender
  7. Sabrina N. Mercadante
  8. Kristen Van Nortwick

 

Class 32

MAEF Equitation Under 15 O/F 3’

13 Entries

  1. Sabrina Yekta
  2. Mali Selman
  3. Brooke Van Nortwick
  4. Katherine Driscoll
  5. Elizabeth J. Summers
  6. Madeline Mc Manus
  7. Taegan Long
  8. Grace Boston

 

Class 33

MAEF Equitation Under 15 O/F 3’

13 Entries

  1. Katherine Driscoll
  2. Sabrina Yekta
  3. Mali Selman
  4. Elizabeth J. Summers
  5. Madeline Mc Manus
  6. Morgan Giordano
  7. Grace Boston
  8. Joan Reilly

 

Class 34A

Novice Rider Equitation O/F 2’6”

Section A – 19 Entries

  1. Morgan Van Nortwick
  2. Bella Clemente
  3. Angelina DiLeo
  4. Emmy Middleton
  5. Madison Marano
  6. Gabi Morris
  7. Ashley Gaines
  8. Alexandra Rainis

 

Class 34B

Novice Rider Equitation O/F 2’6”

Section B – 21 Entries

  1. Caitlyn Tomlin
  2. Suzanne Meyers
  3. Victoria Rainis
  4. Clea Lerner
  5. Helen Lohr
  6. Mollie Thomas
  7. Courtney Lee
  8. Olivia Farrell

 

Class 35A

Novice Rider Equitation O/F 2’6”

Section A – 19 Entries

  1. Madison Marano
  2. Emmy Middleton
  3. Bella Clemente
  4. Morgan Van Nortwick
  5. Carley Gray
  6. Christina Bond
  7. Hayden Wilkes
  8. Alexandra Rainis

 

Class 35B

Novice Rider Equitation O/F 2’6”

Section B – 21 Entries

  1. Caitlyn Tomlin
  2. Courtney Lee
  3. Mollie Thomas
  4. Natalie Tezsla
  5. Alice Kass
  6. Olivia Farrell
  7. Lily Reddish
  8. Helen Lohr

 

Class 36

Team Class

39 Entries

1. DM Squared

    Mary Elizabeth E. Cordia
Devan J. Graham

    Mali Selman 

Kelsi Okun

2. The Bumble Bees

    Sabrina M. Mercadante

    Elizabeth Van Nostrand

    Sabrina Yekta

Tracy La Manna

3. Girls on Fire

    Bernadette Coyle

    Hanna Powers

    Brianna C. Sims

Beto Silva

4. Sarah Boston

    Allison Kilroy

    Madeline Mc Manus

5. The Marvels

    Katherine Anne Brewer

    Katherine Driscoll

    Lara Hendrian

Gabi Morris

6. Hannah bEngelman

    Jodi Marshall

    Joan Reilly

7. Pembrook Super Girls

     Christina Bond

    Caitlyn Tomlin

    Danielle M. Walawender

Kendall Casaccio / Aria Shoemaker

8. ‘Z’ Team

    Danielle Cattano

    Cary Hundley

    Omar Del Valle

Nataly Hardin

9. Courtney Lee

    Taegan Long

    Hayden Wilkes

10. Morgan Giordano

      Olivia Farrell

      Natalie Tezsla

 

$1000 Maryland Scholarship Award Runner – Ups

Winner – Mary Podgorak – Miller – Catawba College, Salisbury, NC

14 – 17 Age Division

2. Cary Hundley

3. Mali Selman

4. Courtney Sloan

5. Megan Byrne

6. Caitlin Reamy

18 – 25 Age Division

2. Katie Steiner

 

$1500 MAEF Scholarship

Winner – Cary Hundley – Goucher College, Towson, MD

14 – 17 Age Division

2. Mali Selman

3. Savannah Bednash & Devan Graham

4. Danielle Walawender

5. Maedline Mc Manus

6. Madison Marano

18 – 25 Age Division

2. Mary Podgorak – Miller

3. Katie Steiner

4. Kendall Casaccio